Belkin network cable - 5 m

Community images

  • Belkin network cable - 5 m

Belkin network cable - 5 m

Belkin Components pays special attention to its network accessories, which are the foundation stone of the whole network system. These cables will nev...

> Show product information

Be the first to write a review!

Ask a question

Most popular similar offers

Sorted by Price

Show more offers

Product Information : Belkin network cable - 5 m

Manufacturer's product description

Belkin Components pays special attention to its network accessories, which are the foundation stone of the whole network system. These cables will never let you down and you can always rely on the superior quality and outstanding reliability. Belkin Components has a wide range of network connectivity solutions that will fit the most extraordinary demands of its customers.

Product Details

Product Description: Belkin network cable - 5 m, Belkin patch cable - 5 m - orange - B2B, Belkin network cable - 5 m - B2B, Belkin patch cable - 5 m - B2B

Type: Network cable, Patch cable, Patch cable - OM2

Technology: Coaxial, Fibre optic

Length: 5 m

Connector(s): 1 x BNC - male, 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male, 2 x LC/PC single mode - male

Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x BNC - male, 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male, 2 x LC/PC single mode - male, 2 x SC/PC single mode - male, 2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male, 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male

Package Type: Retail

Colour: Orange

Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron, 8.3 / 125 micron, 50 / 125 micron

Type of Fibre Optics: Multimode, Singlemode

Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General

MPN: F3K101B05M, F2F202L7-05M, F2F802LL-05M, F2F802L7-05M, F2F402L0-05M, F2F202L0-05M, F2F202LL-05M, F2F402LL-05M, F2F402L7-05M

Network Cable Type: Network cable, Patch cable, Patch cable - OM2

Technology: Coaxial, Fibre optic

Length: 5 m

Core / Cladding Diameter: 62.5 / 125 micron, 8.3 / 125 micron, 50 / 125 micron

Colour: Orange

Type of Fibre Optics: Multimode, Singlemode

Fibre Qty: 2

Jacket Material: PVC

Connectivity

Connector(s): 1 x BNC - male, 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male, 2 x LC/PC single mode - male

Connector(s) (Other Side): 1 x BNC - male, 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male, 2 x LC/PC single mode - male, 2 x SC/PC single mode - male, 2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male, 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Package Type: Retail

Manufacturer Selling Program: Belkin B2B

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C

Min Operating Temperature: -20 °C

Ciao

Listed on Ciao since: 21/01/2004