1 offer for Belkin network cable - 5 m   Sorted by: Price 

Similar offers for Belkin network cable - 5 m »

1 to 5 out of 1191 similar offers for Belkin network cable - 5 m Show all similar offers
Belkin Patch Cable - 5 M

Belkin Patch Cable - 5 M

CAT6 SNGLS STP PTHCAB BLU 5M

 Visit Shop  >
amazon marketplace electronics
Postage & Packaging:  £4.25
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days...

Belkin Patch Cable - 5 M

Belkin Patch Cable - 5 M

Belkin CAT 5 PATCH CABLE 5M: A3L791B05M-BLUSWhat is a Category 5e patch cable? Think of it ... more

as the street that links the houses on your block
and all the destinations in town. This cable is
used to connect all the hardware destinations on a
Local Area Network (LAN). The RJ45 Molded Cat 5e
Patch Cable is perfect for use with 10/100 Base-T
networks. Complete with RJ45 male-to-male
connectors and snagless molded strain relief.
Advantages :  Perfect in conjunction with 10 and
100 Base-T; and even 1000 Base-T networks.  50
micron gold plated connectors to einsure a clean
and clear transmission.  This product is
guaranteed for life!  Premium snagless-type
molding to protect the connection.  Exceeds the
performance requirement of Category 5e.

 Visit Shop  >
amazon marketplace electronics
Postage & Packaging:  £1.75
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days...

Belkin Patch Cable - 5 M

Belkin Patch Cable - 5 M

Belkin RJ45 CAT-6 Snagless STP Patch Cable 5m red: A3L980B05MRD-HSHow does a Cat 6 patch ... more

cable affect your network? Its like when you
replace one blocked pipe in your plumbing line and
suddenly the flow increases; the transfer is more
fluid and the whole system is improved. The RJ45
High Performance Category 6 STP Patch Cable is the
perfect performance upgrade. Used to replace any
Cat 5 cable that fails to support 100 Base-T or
Gigabit Ethernet. With RJ45 male-to-male
connectors and a snagless molded strain relief.
Advantages :- Perfect in conjunction with 100
Base-T and Gigabit Ethernet networks. - 50 micron
gold plated connectors to ensure a clean and clear
transmission. - Snagless molds protect the RJ45
tap from being damaged during installation. -
Capable of improving the return loss in your
current network by 40%. - Backed by Belkin
Lifetime Warranty.

 Visit Shop  >
amazon marketplace electronics
Postage & Packaging:  £1.75
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days...

Belkin Patch Cable - 5 M

Belkin Patch Cable - 5 M

Belkin CAT 5 PATCH CABLE 5M: A3L791B05M-GRNSWhat is a Category 5e patch cable? Think of it ... more

as the street that links the houses on your block
and all the destinations in town. This cable is
used to connect all the hardware destinations on a
Local Area Network (LAN). The RJ45 Molded Cat 5e
Patch Cable is perfect for use with 10/100 Base-T
networks. Complete with RJ45 male-to-male
connectors and snagless molded strain relief.
Advantages :  Perfect in conjunction with 10 and
100 Base-T; and even 1000 Base-T networks.  50
micron gold plated connectors to ensure a clean
and clear transmission.  This product is
guaranteed for life!  Premium snagless-type
molding to protect the connection.  Exceeds the
performance requirement of Category 5e.

 Visit Shop  >
amazon marketplace electronics
Postage & Packaging:  £1.75
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days...

Belkin Patch Cable - 5 M

Belkin Patch Cable - 5 M

Belkin Cable patch CAT5 RJ45 snagless 5m white: A3L791B05M-WHTSWhat is a Category 5e patch ... more

cable? Think of it as the street that links the
houses on your block and all the destinations in
town. This cable is used to connect all the
hardware destinations on a Local Area Network
(LAN).The RJ45 Molded Cat 5e Patch Cable is
perfect for use with 10/100 Base-T networks.
Complete with RJ45 male-to-male connectors and
snagless molded strain relief.50 micron gold
plated connectors to ensure a clean and clear
transmission.Exceeds the performance requirement
of Category 5e.Perfect in conjunction with 10 and
100 Base-T.PowerSum tested.Premium snagless-type
molding to protect the connection.This product is
guaranteed for life!

 Visit Shop  >
amazon marketplace electronics
Postage & Packaging:  £1.75
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days...

Sponsored links

Product Information for "Belkin network cable - 5 m" »

Manufacturer's product description

Belkin Components pays special attention to its network accessories, which are the foundation stone of the whole network system. These cables will never let you down and you can always rely on the superior quality and outstanding reliability. Belkin Components has a wide range of network connectivity solutions that will fit the most extraordinary demands of its customers.

General

MPN F3K101B05M, F2F202L7-05M, F2F802LL-05M, F2F802L7-05M, F2F402L0-05M, F2F202L0-05M, F2F202LL-05M, F2F402LL-05M, F2F402L7-05M
Network Cable Type Network cable, Patch cable, Patch cable - OM2
Technology Coaxial, Fibre optic
Length 5 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 62.5 / 125 micron, 8.3 / 125 micron, 50 / 125 micron
Colour Orange
Type of Fibre Optics Multimode, Singlemode
Fibre Qty 2
Jacket Material PVC

Connectivity

Connector(s) 1 x BNC - male, 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male, 2 x LC/PC single mode - male
Connector(s) (Other Side) 1 x BNC - male, 2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male, 2 x LC/PC single mode - male, 2 x SC/PC single mode - male, 2 x ST/PC multi-mode - male, 2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Package Type Retail
Manufacturer Selling Program Belkin B2B

Manufacturer warranty

Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Show all Product InformationHide additional Product Information

Environmental parameters

Max Operating Temperature 70 C
Min Operating Temperature -20 C

Ciao

Listed on Ciao since 21/01/2004

Products you might be interested in »

Belkin patch cable - 0.5 m - green

Belkin patch cable - 0.5 m - green

Left: 1 x RJ-45 - male, 1 x ST - male - Right: 1 x RJ-45 - male, 1 x ST - male

Rate it now

Buy now for only £ 0.01

TP-Link TL-ANT2424B
Belkin High Performance patch cable Cisco StackWise stacking cable - 1 m
Belkin patch cable - 10 m - black TP-LINK TL-ANT2414A


Are you the manufacturer / provider of Belkin network cable - 5 m? Click here