C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - network cable - 3 m - aqua

Community images

  • C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - network cable - 3 m - aqua

C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - network cable - 3 m - aqua

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connec...

> Show product information

Be the first to write a review!

Ask a question

Product Information : C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - network cable - 3 m - aqua

Manufacturer's product description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications. The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.

Product Details

Product Description: C2G SC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - network cable - 3 m - aqua

Type: Network cable - OM3

Technology: Fibre optic

Type of Fibre Optics: Multimode

Features: Halogen-free

Length: 3 m

Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron

Connector(s): 2 x SC multi-mode - male

Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male

Colour: Aqua

Manufacturer Warranty: Limited lifetime warranty

General

MPN: 85515

Network Cable Type: Network cable - OM3

Technology: Fibre optic

Type of Fibre Optics: Multimode

Jacket Material: Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Fibre Qty: 2

Core / Cladding Diameter: 50 / 125 micron

Features: Halogen-free

Length: 3 m

Colour: Aqua

Connectivity

Connector(s): 2 x SC multi-mode - male

Connector(s) (Other Side): 2 x SC multi-mode - male

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards: TIA/EIA-455-171A

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support: Limited lifetime warranty

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature: -20 °C

Max Operating Temperature: 70 °C

Ciao

Listed on Ciao since: 03/04/2014