SEARCH IN OFFERS
Cables > 30 to 49.99 Pounds > Power Cables (125)

Save money on Cables - compare prices! Compare prices at Ciao, e.g. by and find great deals:

Shopping »

1 to 27 out of 125 offers

Sort by Popularity | Price

Masterplug SRPTU102PB USB Charging Surge Protected 2m Extension Lead Power Tower with 10 Sockets

The Masterplug Indoor Power surge-protected extension lead allows you to protect your sensitive... more

...electronic equipment against the damaging effects
of surges and spikes.

£32.27

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Aerials, Satellites and Cables Ltd 4 WAY 25M CABLE EXTENSION REEL LEAD MAINS SOCKET HEAVY DUTY 13 AMP ELECTRICAL

CABLE DRUM 9" FOUR SOCKET 25M

£33.99

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days...

Coolermaster G550M ATX PSU - 550 W

Power your computer with the 550 W Cooler Master G550M ATX PSU . Fan-cooled power supply A... more

...smart 120 mm fan speed controller with honey comb
mesh allows the Cooler Master G550M to dissipate
heat more efficiently, keeping operating
temperatures lower. The PSU features a proprietary
3D circuit design that improves overall efficiency
and cuts down on the number of operational cables
required, thereby reduced crosstalk and signal
noise. Stable power supply The G550M PSU has a
powerful single +12V rail that provides excellent
load balancing and VGA compatibility, supporting
all VGA series up to NVIDIA Titan. A custom DC-DC
module design gives you improved efficiency and
greater voltage stability. Keeps it tidy Your
Cooler Master G550M ATX PSU incorporates a modular
cable system that lets you use the wiring you need
without unnecessary clutter. Get the power you
need with the reliability you'd expect with the
Cooler Master G550M ATX PSU .

£49.99

Postage & Packaging: refer to shop website

Availability: refer to shop website

Native Union Jump Cable/Charger with Micro USB Connector - Slate

Compact and lightweight, the Jump Cable is small enough to fit into your coin pocket. Unlike... more

...power banks, the Jump Cable lightning charges
itself automatically whilst charging your phone.
The jump cable support data transfer as it's a new
and improved version of the traditional
charging/sync cable, with a neat cable storage
system and an extra kick of power in your pocket.
You can use the cable just like any other
chargers/cable except it has a nice cable
management system, and will save some power left
over for when you need it most.

£39.95

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

APC AP9878 Power Cord C19 to C14, 2.0m

APC AP9876 - Power Cord, C19 to IEC309 16A, 2.5m

£47.00

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Native Union Jump Cable/Charger with Lightning Connector - Coral

Compact and lightweight, the JUMP Cable is small enough to fit into your coin pocket. Unlike... more

...power banks, the JUMP Cable lightning charges
itself automatically whilst charging your phone.
The jump cable support data transfer as it's a new
and improved version of the traditional
charging/sync cable, with a neat cable storage
system and an extra kick of power in your pocket.
You can use the cable just like any other
chargers/cable except it has a nice cable
management system, and will save some power left
over for when you need it most.

£33.99

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Mcab 7003405 Duplex Jumper Cable LC Connectors 50/125 5 m OM4 LSZH Fibre Optic Cable Violet

M-CAB LWL - Patch-Kabel - LC Multi-Mode (M) - LC Multi-Mode (M) - 5 m - Glasfaser - 50/125... more

...Mikrometer - OM4 - violett

£32.28

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Mcab 7003410 LC / LC 50 / 125 10 m OM4 LSZH Fibre-optic Duplex Jumper Cable Purple

M-CAB LWL - Netzwerkkabel - LC Multi-Mode (M) - LC Multi-Mode (M) - 10 m - Glasfaser - 50/125... more

...Mikrometer - OM4 - halogenfrei - violett

£44.83

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Roline 10m 50/125 LC-LC OM3 FO Cable - Turqoise

Roline Fibre Optic Jumper Cable - Netzwerkkabel - LC Multi-Mode (M) - LC Multi-Mode (M) - 10 m... more

...- Glasfaser - 50/125 Mikrometer - OM3 - Türkis

£30.70

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Native Union Jump Cable/Charge with Lightning Connector - Marine

Compact and lightweight, the JUMP Cable is small enough to fit into your coin pocket. Unlike... more

...power banks, the JUMP Cable lightning charges
itself automatically whilst charging your phone.
The jump cable support data transfer as it's a new
and improved version of the traditional
charging/sync cable, with a neat cable storage
system and an extra kick of power in your pocket.
You can use the cable just like any other
chargers/cable except it has a nice cable
management system, and will save some power left
over for when you need it most.

£35.02

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

LINDY 1.5 m 8 Way Vertical Surge Protected Power Strip with USB Charging Ports - White

This eight way extension strip is ideal for replacing existing trailing power strips to create... more

...neater, safer computer, AV and IT installations.
Its vertical design features 8 sockets which allow
a multitude of devices to be connected without the
mess and hazard of using multiple power strips and
the inevitable tangle of cables. Furthermore,
protection for your sensitive computer equipment
is provided by a built-in surge protector. It also
features two handy USB ports which output 2.1A on
each port for connecting USB devices. Port 1 is
specially optimised for use with Apple products. 8
way UK Mains extension strip 2 x USB ports (2.1A
each) Vertical design for a tidier, safer
installation Built in Surge Protector Surge
Protected on Live to Neutral with thermal overload
protection Surge protection and power indicators
Voltage: 240V AC Rating: 13A, 3000W maximum Energy
absorption: (10/1000 micro sec) 1 x 190 Joules
Colour: White 1.5m cable with 13A UK plug
Dimensions (approx.): 100 x 100 x 180mm (WxDxH) 10
year warranty

£31.73

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Inakustik In-akustik 003245031 Star Series 3 To 1 High Speed HDMI Switcher

Switch for connecting three HDMI sources to one HDMI receiver Transmits high-resolution 1080p... more

...signals Transmits perfect 3D representations
Transmission of HD audio formats such as DTS HD
Dolby True HD, Dolby Digital Plus, PCM, DVD Audio,
SACD Improved colour representation thanks to Deep
Colour multi-bit and xv.colour CEC and HDCP
compatible No additional power cable required
Manual or automatic switching Box contents: 1 x
Star HDMI Switch 3>1

£31.91

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

LINDY 6 Way UK Mains Sockets Vertical PDU with Commando Plug

16 Amp Commando plug Integral On/Off rocker switch Height: 59mm (14U approx.) Cable Length: 3m... more

...Colour: Black Fixing screws cage nuts and washers
sold separately?please click here

£32.35

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Mcab 7000890 Duplex Jumper Cable LC Connectors 50/125 25 m OM2 LSZH Fibre Optic Cable Orange

Product description: M-Cab 7000890 Data transfer rate: 1 Gbit/second Cable colour: Orange

£30.58

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

LINDY VGA Skew Compensator for CAT5 VGA Extensions

Plug & play installation Adjust VGA analogue signal Manual synchronisation of individual RGB... more

...channels Supports resolutions up to 2048 x 1536 at
75Hz VGA input VGA output Note: includes a bespoke
20cm VGA and 'piggy-back' DC 5V power cable.

£31.34

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Ligawo ® Ligawo 6518706 HDMI Distributor 1x Input to 2x Output 3D Full HD HDCP with USB Power Cable 0.8 m Black

Ligawo 6518706 HDMI Distributor 1x Input to 2x Output 3D Full HD HDCP with USB Power Cable 0.8... more

...m Black

£29.99

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Mcab 7003321 OM3 Duplex Jumper Cable with LC-SC Connectors 50 / 125 MJU / LSZH Fibre-optic 30 m Aqua Blue

Product description: M-Cab LWL Duplex LC/LC - 30 m Cable diameter: 4.1 mm

£43.55

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Cisco - Power cable - IEC 309 (M) - IEC 320 (F) - 4.3 m

Cisco CAB-AC-2800W-INT - International Power Cord

£32.99

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Faithfull TLDB4L Distribution Box 4 Way (110 Volt)

The Faithfull TLDB4L is capable of converting the power from a single cable input into a four... more

...way ou, Weight: 5.82 lbs., Manufacturer: Faithfull
Power Plus

£33.95

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Brennenstuhl 1150053 Power Manager PMA USB 19.500A 5 ways 4x USB separately switchable

Clear & Easy to use control centre for your PC or AV equipmentCan also serve as a work pad for... more

...laptops or PC monitors5 individually switched
sockets with 1 illuminated master switchIntegral
surge protection up to 15,000 AmpsIntegral High
Frequency filter1 in 4 out USB Hub, for connection
& charging of USB devicesSupplied with 1 metre USB
cable.Voltage: 230v, MainsWattage: 3500w MaxNumber
of Sockets: 5Cable Length: 2 MetresColour:
BlackWidth: 380mmDepth: 300mmHeight at Front:
40mmHeight at Rear: 60mm

£41.43

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Masterplug HDCC4013/4BL 40m 4 Socket 13 Amp Open Cable Reel with Thermal Cut Out and Reset Button

This Masterplug Reel is a product in the Work power family. They are tough and dependable work... more

...power solutions that incorporate heavy duty
portable power products. They are ideal for use
with power tools, portable lighting and in the
workshop. This Heavy Duty work power open cable
reel has a long 40m cable length, is tough and
robust in design and has 4 x 13 amp rated sockets
with safety shutters. The Cable reel has a Zinc
plated steel frame and a Safety thermal cut out to
prevent overheating. It is fitted

£37.70

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Temporarily out of stock. Order now and we'll deliver when available. We'll e-mail you with an estimated delivery date as soon as we have more information. Your credit card will not be charged until we ship the item....

Masterplug SRPTU122PB USB Charging Surge Protected 2m Extension Lead Power Tower with 12 Sockets

The Masterplug Indoor Power surge-protected extension lead allows you to protect your sensitive... more

...electronic equipment against the damaging effects
of surges and spikes.

£31.29

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Silverline Tools Silverline 200084 Cable Reel 240V Freestanding 13A 50m 2 Socket

Robust, heavy duty, steel-framed cable reel. Thermal overload with power reset button. Cable... more

...rewind handle. Heavy duty rubber plug and 2 x 240V
drum-mounted sockets. Maximum load 13A.

£43.31

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Naim Audio Mains Cable 2.0m - Standard Naim IEC with 13A UK Plug

Standard Naim IEC mains cable with 13A UK plug 2 metres in length

£32.99

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days...

MSG Custom Audio 4 Chord Carnival Silver Plus Bi-Wire Jumper Cables with Nakamichi Spade to Banana Termination

4 Jumper leads for improving the performance in dual terminal speaker systems by replacing the... more

...standard stock speaker links using a straight
line, low loss design. Cable length 18cms Carnival
Silver Plus features two sets of six identical
heavy gauge silver plated oxygen free copper
wires. These wires are wrapped around a central
polyethylene dielectric in a spiral and each wire
is held in place and prevented from touching each
other with a circular polyethylene spacer between
each one. The diameter of the spacers is crucial
to the cables performance as the spacers minimise
conductor/dielectric contact and in effect produce
a semi air-spaced cable They also ensure that
conductor spacing remains consistent regardless of
the curvature of the cable Designed to achieve
equal and realistic dynamics throughout the
frequency range Each lead is terminated with Gold
plated Nakamichi spades (spade gap 8mm) and 4mm
Banana Plugs. A fully insulated clear jacket
covers the cable, shaft of the spade and banana
plug casing and are colour coded to mark polarity
Please not the plate in the photograph is for
illustration purposes only and not included in the
sale. Products manufactured by MSG Custom Audio
and carry a lifetime guarantee

£42.99

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

MSG Custom Audio 4 QED X-Tube XT-400 Bi-Wire Jumper Cables with Nakamichi Spade to Banana Termination

4 Jumper leads for improving the performance in dual terminal speaker systems by replacing the... more

...standard stock speaker links using a straight
line, low loss design. Cable length 18cms QED
X-TUBE WITH AIRCORE TECHNOLOGY Pearlescent white
cable is the top model in a range of three X-Tube
designs which all use a central 'air' core around
which the wire is braided. The number four in
XT-400's name indicates the area in millimeters,
in this case, silver plated copper wire that is
used in each conductor. The theory behind X-Tube
is that because high frequencies are inclined to
travel at the perimeter of each strand it makes
more sense to arrange strands in an O shape. XT400
99.999% Silver Plated Oxygen Free Copper. Stranded
braid conductors. Polyethylene "Aircore" Copper
Mylar conductive wrap, PTFE tape wrap, PVC outer
jacket. 2 x 4.00mm2 conductors. Dimensions 12.7 x
6.0 mm. Each lead is terminated with Gold plated
Nakamichi spades (spade gap 8mm) and 4mm Banana
Plugs. A fully insulated clear jacket covers the
cable, shaft of the spade and banana plug casing
and are colour coded to mark polarity Please not
the plate in the photograph is for illustration
purposes only and not included in the sale.
Products manufactured by MSG Custom Audio and
carry a lifetime guarantee

£46.99

Postage & Packaging: Free!

Availability: Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

LIGHT Power/Signal Cable Schuko Male to Powercon

LIGHT Powersignalcable 10mtr Schuko/Pwrcon- XLR M/F

£32.55

Postage & Packaging: £7.50

Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days...