Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-SX

from £93.00 to £438.42 (8 offers) Product Information
1 to 8 out of 8 offers for Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-SX   Sorted by: Price 
GLC-SX-MM Cisco - Network adapter - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

GLC-SX-MM Cisco - Network adapter - SFP - Gigabit EN - 1000Base-SX - 850 nm

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter ... more

is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs
into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the
port with the network. The 1000BASE-SX SFP is
compatible with ...

 Visit Shop  >
amazon electronics
Postage & PackagingFree!
AvailabilityUsually dispatched within 24 hours...
amazon electronics

Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module, Mmf, 850nm, Dom

Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module, Mmf, 850nm, Dom

Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module, Mmf, 850nm, Dom

2 more offers (£155.84 to £438.42) from this merchant

senetic.co.uk

Postage & Packaging£12.00
Availabilityrefer to website
senetic.co.uk
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= - 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER - MODULE MMF 850NM DOM IN

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= - 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER - MODULE MMF 850NM DOM IN

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= - 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER - MODULE MMF 850NM DOM IN

1 more offer (£175.00) from this merchant

amazon marketplace electronics

 Visit Shop  >
amazon marketplace e...
Postage & Packaging£7.00
AvailabilityUsually dispatched within 1-2 business days...
amazon marketplace electronics

Sponsored links

Product Information for "Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-SX" »

Manufacturer's product description

A gigabit interface converter (GBIC) is a hot-swappable input/output (transceiver) device that plugs into a module's Gigabit Ethernet port, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. The WS-G5484, 1000BaseSX operates on ordinary multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 m in length.

General

MPN CSS8-GBIC-SX=
Device Type GBIC transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Status Indicators Link activity, power, link OK
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3z

Expansion / connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX female - 2
Compatible Slots 1 x GBIC

Miscellaneous

Mounting Kit Standard
Rack Mounting Kit Not available

Compatibility information

Designed For Cisco CSS 11800
Show all Product InformationHide additional Product Information

Ciao

Listed on Ciao since 05/01/2004

Products you might be interested in »

TP-LINK TL-WA830RE 300Mbps Wireless N Range Extender

TP-LINK TL-WA830RE 300Mbps Wireless N Range Extender

Wireless network extender - External - Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX - 300 Mbps - IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11b

User reviews (1)

Buy now for only £ 17.95

Cisco GBIC transceiver module
TP-LINK TL-WA730RE 150Mbps Wireless N Range Extender

TP-LINK TL-WA730RE 150Mbps Wireless N Range Extender

Repeater, Radio access point - External - 150 Mbps - IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11b

User reviews (1)

Buy now for only £ 11.68

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
HP X110

HP X110

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Plug-in module - Ethernet 100Base-LX, Ethernet 100Base-LX10, Ethernet 100Base-LH40, Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-LH80 - 100 Mbps - Fast Ethernet

Rate it now

Buy now for only £ 28.33

HP PS/2 Interface adapter


Are you the manufacturer / provider of Cisco GBIC 1000BASE-SX? Click here