1 to 2 out of 2 offers for StarTech.com Media converter   Sorted by: Price 
Gigabit Single to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter - SC 10 km

Gigabit Single to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter - SC 10 km

StarTech Gigabit Single to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter - SC (10km)

 Visit Shop  >
amazon marketplace e...
Postage & Packaging£4.59
AvailabilityUsually dispatched within 1-2 business days...
amazon marketplace electronics

Similar offers for StarTech.com Media converter »

1 to 5 out of 13 similar offers for StarTech.com Media converter Show all similar offers
STARTECH.COM StarTech 1000MBps/550m Gigabit Fiber Media Converter MM Fibre LC

STARTECH.COM StarTech 1000MBps/550m Gigabit Fiber Media Converter MM Fibre LC

StarTech 1000MBps/550m Gigabit Fiber Media Converter MM Fibre LC

 Visit Shop  >
amazon electronics
Postage & Packaging:  Free!
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

STARTECH.COM StarTech 550m/1000MBpsGigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC

STARTECH.COM StarTech 550m/1000MBpsGigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC

StarTechcom GIGABIT ETHERNET MM FIBER CONVERTER SC 550M ET91000SC2 MEDIA CONVERTERS

 Visit Shop  >
amazon electronics
Postage & Packaging:  Free!
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

STARTECH.COM Startech 2km 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media ST Converter

STARTECH.COM Startech 2km 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media ST Converter

StarTechcom MULTIMEDIA FIBRE CONVERTER 10100 MBPS ST 2 KM ET90110ST2 Cables HDMI Cables

 Visit Shop  >
amazon electronics
Postage & Packaging:  Free!
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

STARTECH.COM StarTech SC 30km 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter

STARTECH.COM StarTech SC 30km 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

 Visit Shop  >
amazon electronics
Postage & Packaging:  Free!
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

STARTECH.COM StarTech 2km 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter

STARTECH.COM StarTech 2km 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter

StarTechcom MULTIMEDIA FIBRE CONVERTER 10100 MBPS SC 2 KM ET90110SC2 Cables HDMI Cables

 Visit Shop  >
amazon electronics
Postage & Packaging:  Free!
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Sponsored links

Product Information for "StarTech.com Media converter" »

Manufacturer's product description

This Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter provides transparent conversion between single mode and multimode fiber networks, providing a cost-effective way to utilize two different types of fiber cabling. The SM to MM Fiber media converter supports a total fiber connection distance of up to 10 Km (6 miles). Designed to offer a durable and convenient fiber conversion solution, the Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter features an all-steel chassis, and can be wall-mounted for out-of-the-way installations.

General

MPN ET1000MMSMGB
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor External
Colour White
Localisation United Kingdom

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 10 km

Expansion / connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards FCC

Power

Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V
Show all Product InformationHide additional Product Information

Manufacturer warranty

Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year

Ciao

Listed on Ciao since 22/04/2009
Listed on Ciao since 22/04/2009

Products you might be interested in »

StarTech.com VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 Remote Receiver with Audio TP-LINK TL-WA730RE 150Mbps Wireless N Range Extender

TP-LINK TL-WA730RE 150Mbps Wireless N Range Extender

Repeater, Radio access point - External - 150 Mbps - IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11b

User reviews (1)

Buy now for only £ 11.95

StarTech.com VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 with RS232 Allied Telesis AT MC101XL

Allied Telesis AT MC101XL

Transceiver, Media converter - External - Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-FX - 100 Mbps - Fast Ethernet, Ethernet

Rate it now

Buy now for only £ 73.09

StarTech.com 8 Port VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


Are you the manufacturer / provider of StarTech.com Media converter? Click here