1 to 2 out of 2 offers for StarTech.com Media converter   Sorted by: Price 
Gigabit Single to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter - SC 10 km

Gigabit Single to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter - SC 10 km

StarTech Gigabit Single to Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter - SC (10km)

 Visit Shop  >
amazon marketplace e...
Postage & Packaging£4.59
AvailabilityUsually dispatched within 1-2 business days...
amazon marketplace electronics

Similar offers for StarTech.com Media converter »

1 to 5 out of 14 similar offers for StarTech.com Media converter Show all similar offers
Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter Sc 2 Km - Media Converter

Startech.com 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter Sc 2 Km - Media Converter

This industrial grade 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Industrial Media Converter converts ... more

between 10 Base-T or 100 Base-TX electrical
Ethernet signals and 100 Base-FX optical Ethernet
signals to provide a simple and cost-effective way
to connect two Cat 5 Ethernet network segments
together using multimode fiber cable. Ideal for
even the harshest environments, the converter is
IP30 Rated, and supports connection distances of
up to 2km (between converters).

 Visit Shop  >
amazon marketplace electronics
Postage & Packaging:  Free!
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days...

STARTECH.COM StarTech 2km 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter

STARTECH.COM StarTech 2km 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter

StarTechcom MULTIMEDIA FIBRE CONVERTER 10100 MBPS SC 2 KM ET90110SC2 Cables HDMI Cables

 Visit Shop  >
amazon electronics
Postage & Packaging:  Free!
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

STARTECH.COM StarTech 40km/1000MBps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC

STARTECH.COM StarTech 40km/1000MBps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter LC

StarTechcom GIGABIT SINGLE MODE FIBER MEDIA CONVERTER LC 40 KM ET1000S40LC2 MEDIA ... more

CONVERTERS

 Visit Shop  >
amazon electronics
Postage & Packaging:  Free!
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

STARTECH.COM StarTech SC 30km 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter

STARTECH.COM StarTech SC 30km 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter

StarTech 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 30 km

 Visit Shop  >
amazon electronics
Postage & Packaging:  Free!
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

STARTECH.COM Startech 2km 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media ST Converter

STARTECH.COM Startech 2km 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media ST Converter

StarTechcom MULTIMEDIA FIBRE CONVERTER 10100 MBPS ST 2 KM ET90110ST2 Cables HDMI Cables

 Visit Shop  >
amazon electronics
Postage & Packaging:  Free!
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

Sponsored links

Product Information for "StarTech.com Media converter" »

Manufacturer's product description

This Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter provides transparent conversion between single mode and multimode fiber networks, providing a cost-effective way to utilize two different types of fiber cabling. The SM to MM Fiber media converter supports a total fiber connection distance of up to 10 Km (6 miles). Designed to offer a durable and convenient fiber conversion solution, the Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter features an all-steel chassis, and can be wall-mounted for out-of-the-way installations.

General

MPN ET1000MMSMGB
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor External
Colour White
Localisation United Kingdom

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 10 km

Expansion / connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards FCC

Power

Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V
Show all Product InformationHide additional Product Information

Manufacturer warranty

Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year

Ciao

Listed on Ciao since 22/04/2009
Listed on Ciao since 22/04/2009

Products you might be interested in »

StarTech.com VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 Remote Receiver with Audio TP-LINK TL-WA730RE 150Mbps Wireless N Range Extender

TP-LINK TL-WA730RE 150Mbps Wireless N Range Extender

Repeater, Radio access point - External - 150 Mbps - IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11b

User reviews (1)

Buy now for only £ 11.95

StarTech.com VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 with RS232 Allied Telesis AT MC101XL

Allied Telesis AT MC101XL

Transceiver, Media converter - External - Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-FX - 100 Mbps - Fast Ethernet, Ethernet

Rate it now

Buy now for only £ 73.09

StarTech.com 8 Port VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


Are you the manufacturer / provider of StarTech.com Media converter? Click here