1 to 24 out of 24 offers for StarTech.com Media converter   Sorted by: Price 
.com IMC110MMSC - 10/100 MM FIBER ETHERNET - INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER SC 2 UK

.com IMC110MMSC - 10/100 MM FIBER ETHERNET - INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER SC 2 UK

.com IMC110MMSC - 10/100 MM FIBER ETHERNET - INDUSTRIAL MEDIA CONVERTER SC 2 UK

8 more offers (£107.02 to £280.05) from this merchant

amazon marketplace electronics

 Visit Shop  >
amazon marketplace e...
Postage & PackagingFree!
AvailabilityUsually dispatched within 1-2 business days...
amazon marketplace electronics

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Uk

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single-mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Uk

The MCMGBSC15GB Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T ... more

Ethernet signals and 1000Base-LH optical signals,
providing a cost-effective
Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to
extend an Ethernet network connection over a S...

3 more offers (£131.00 to £210.50) from this merchant

Ebuyer.com

Postage & Packagingrefer to website
Availabilityrefer to website
Ebuyer.com

Similar offers for StarTech.com Media converter »

1 to 5 out of 5 similar offers for StarTech.com Media converter
STARTECH.COM StarTech 2km 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter

STARTECH.COM StarTech 2km 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode SC Fiber Media Converter

.com ET90110SC2 - 10/100 MBPS MULTI MODE FIBER - MEDIA CONVERTER SC 2 KM IN

 Visit Shop  >
amazon electronics
Postage & Packaging:  Free!
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

STARTECH.COM Startech 2km 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media ST Converter

STARTECH.COM Startech 2km 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media ST Converter

StarTechcom MULTIMEDIA FIBRE CONVERTER 10100 MBPS ST 2 KM ET90110ST2 Cables HDMI Cables

 Visit Shop  >
amazon electronics
Postage & Packaging:  Free!
Availability:  Usually dispatched within 24 hours...

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m

StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m over Multi Mode SC fiber ... more

Provides increased bandwidth and high data
throughput by eliminating network bottlenecks and
congestion Compact, lightweight design ensures
portability and simplifies mounted installations
Easily installed into any scenario with little to
no configurations needed The MCMGBSC055GB 1000
Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media
Converter SC - 550m converts transparently to/from
1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX
optical signals, providing a cost-effective
Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to
extend an Ethernet network connection over a
Multimode fiber backbone. Supporting a maximum
Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550 meters
(0.34 miles), this Fiber Media Converter delivers
a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet
networks to remote locations using SC-terminated
MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance
and scalability. Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year
warranty and free lifetime technical support.
What┬s in the box Media Converter Power Adapter
User's Manual

 Visit Shop  >
Ebuyer.com
Postage & Packaging:  refer to website
Availability:  refer to website

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

StarTech.com 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter ST 2 km

Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ... more

ST fiber Link loss forwarding, remote status
monitoring help ensure maximum up-time Provides
Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone
device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20
slot chassis for added versatility Rugged steel
casing for durability in harsh environments
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet
connection up to 1.2 miles/2km over Multi Mode ST
fiber - The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fiber
Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast
Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode
fiber, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles). A
cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100
Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote
network segments over a 100Base-FX fiber backbone.
Designed to offer a durable and convenient
Ethernet to fiber solution, the Ethernet to ST
Fiber converter features an all-steel chassis, and
a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal
configuration required. For added versatility,
this fiber media converter supports standalone
operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U
Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U). Backed by a
StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime
technical support. What┬s in the box Fiber Media
Converter Universal Power Adapter (NA/UK/EU)
Instruction Manual

 Visit Shop  >
Ebuyer.com
Postage & Packaging:  refer to website
Availability:  refer to website

Sponsored links

Product Information for "StarTech.com Media converter" »

Manufacturer's product description

This Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter provides transparent conversion between single mode and multimode fiber networks, providing a cost-effective way to utilize two different types of fiber cabling. The SM to MM Fiber media converter supports a total fiber connection distance of up to 10 Km (6 miles). Designed to offer a durable and convenient fiber conversion solution, the Single Mode to Multimode Fiber Media Converter features an all-steel chassis, and can be wall-mounted for out-of-the-way installations.

General

MPN ET1000MMSMGB
Device Type Media converter
Form Factor External
Colour White
Localisation United Kingdom

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 10 km

Expansion / connectivity

Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2 Ž 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - SC single mode female

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards FCC

Power

Power Device External power adapter
Voltage Required AC 120/230 V
Show all Product InformationHide additional Product Information

Manufacturer warranty

Service & Support 1 year warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 1 year

Ciao

Listed on Ciao since 22/04/2009
Listed on Ciao since 22/04/2009

Products you might be interested in »

HP X130

HP X130

XFP transceiver module, SFP+ transceiver module, XENPAK transceiver module - Plug-in module - Ethernet 10GBase-SR, Ethernet 10GBase-LRM, Ethernet 10GBase-CX4, Ethernet 10GBase-LR, Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - 10 Gbps - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Rate it now

Buy now for only £ 211.00

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter ST w/ PoE

StarTech.com 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter ST w/ PoE

Media converter - External - Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX - 100 Mbps - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet

Rate it now

Buy now for only £ 44.25

HP Wireless Audio Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
TP-LINK TL-WA830RE 300Mbps Wireless N Range Extender

TP-LINK TL-WA830RE 300Mbps Wireless N Range Extender

Wireless network extender - External - Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 100Base-TX - 300 Mbps - IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.11b

User reviews (1)

Buy now for only £ 19.18

HP SFP+ transceiver module

HP SFP+ transceiver module

Plug-in module - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - 10 Gbps - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Rate it now

Buy now for only £ 265.89



Are you the manufacturer / provider of StarTech.com Media converter? Click here