ALL RESULTS

Shopping »

1 - 20 of 197 results for "Scholl" sort by: Popularity | Price | Rating | Date
Scholl Party Feet

Scholl Party Feet

Foot Treatment (On Ciao since: 04/2004)

User reviews (17)

Beauty > Body > Creams & Treatments

10 Offers
 
Scholl Verruca Removal System

Scholl Verruca Removal System

Foot Treatment (On Ciao since: 02/2002)

User reviews (5)

Beauty > Body > Creams & Treatments

3 Offers
 
Scholl Cracked Heel Repair Cream

Scholl Cracked Heel Repair Cream

Creams & Treatments - Cream (On Ciao since: 08/2006)

User reviews (5)

Health > Medicines > Skincare

7 Offers
 
Scholl Rough Skin Remover

Scholl Rough Skin Remover

Foot Treatment (On Ciao since: 07/2002)

User reviews (6)

Beauty > Body > Creams & Treatments

2 Offers
 
Scholl Ball of foot cushions

Scholl Ball of foot cushions

Footcare - Insoles & Orthotics - Cushions (On Ciao since: 03/2008)

User reviews (1)

Health > Foot Care

4 Offers
 
Sophie Scholl - The Final Days (DVD)

Sophie Scholl - The Final Days (DVD)

Production Year: 2005 - Drama - Director: Marc Rothemund - Original Language: German - Classification: Parental Guidance - Starring: Andre Hennicke, Johanna Gastdorf, Fabian Hinrichs, Alexander Held, (On Ciao since: 10/2006)

User reviews (2)

DVDs > Drama

5 Offers
 
Scholl Air-Pillo Gel Insoles

Scholl Air-Pillo Gel Insoles

Footcare - Pampering - Gel Insoles (On Ciao since: 03/2008)

User reviews (0)

Health > Foot Care

5 Offers
 
Scholl DR0001

Scholl DR0001

Massage - Mains / Adapter, Mains & Adapter Operated - Half Back Massage (On Ciao since: 12/2005)

User reviews (2)

Household Appliances > Health & Beauty Appliances > Massage Therapy

 
Scholl DR1136

Scholl DR1136

Massage - Mains & Adapter Operated, Mains / Adapter (On Ciao since: 01/2006)

User reviews (1)

Household Appliances > Health & Beauty Appliances > Massage Therapy

1 Offer
 
Andreas Scholl - Heroes

Andreas Scholl - Heroes

1CD(s) - Label:Decca - Distributor:Universal Manufacturing and Logistics - Run Time:1 hour 58 minutes - DDD - Released:15/04/1999 - 28946619629 (On Ciao since: 02/2001)

User reviews (1)

Music > Classical

1 Offer
 
Scholl Freeze Verruca & Wart Remover

Scholl Freeze Verruca & Wart Remover

Footcare - Verucca & Warts - Verucca / Warts Remover (On Ciao since: 03/2008)

User reviews (1)

Health > Foot Care

2 Offers
 
Scholl Athlete's Foot Powder

Scholl Athlete's Foot Powder

Foot Treatment (On Ciao since: 06/2001)

User reviews (1)

Beauty > Body > Creams & Treatments

3 Offers
 
Scholl Gel Toe Separators

Scholl Gel Toe Separators

(On Ciao since: 10/2009)

User reviews (0)

Health > Foot Care

2 Offers
 
Scholl Deluxe Aromatherapy Massaging Foot Spa

Scholl Deluxe Aromatherapy Massaging Foot Spa

(+) Really relaxing with lots of bubbles for a prefect massage (-) Attachments don't work as well as they could do (*) (On Ciao since: 07/2008)

User reviews (1)

Household Appliances > Health & Beauty Appliances > Bath Spas

 
Scholl DR1109UK

Scholl DR1109UK

Massage - Mains & Adapter Operated, Mains / Adapter (On Ciao since: 11/2006)

User reviews (2)

Household Appliances > Health & Beauty Appliances > Massage Therapy

2 Offers
 
Scholl Fresh Step Foot Antiperspirant Deodorant

Scholl Fresh Step Foot Antiperspirant Deodorant

Foot Treatment (On Ciao since: 11/2002)

User reviews (4)

Beauty > Body > Creams & Treatments

1 Offer
 
Scholl Contoured Hard Skin File

Scholl Contoured Hard Skin File

Footcare - Cracked Heels & Dry Skin (On Ciao since: 03/2008)

User reviews (0)

Health > Foot Care

3 Offers
 
Scholl Deep Moisturiser

Scholl Deep Moisturiser

Moisturiser (On Ciao since: 08/2000)

User reviews (6)

Beauty > Body > Moisturisers

 
Scholl DR5556UK2

Scholl DR5556UK2

Massage - Battery / Mains (On Ciao since: 11/2006)

User reviews (0)

Household Appliances > Health & Beauty Appliances > Massage Therapy

2 Offers
 
Scholl Seal and Heal Verruca Removal Gel

Scholl Seal and Heal Verruca Removal Gel

Cream / Treatment (On Ciao since: 10/2007)

User reviews (1)

Beauty > Body > Creams & Treatments

3 Offers
 

(*) Reviews by Ciao members

Offers »

1 - 20 of 573 results for "Scholl" Show all results sorted by Popularity
Clogs Scholl HAYWORTH

Clogs Scholl HAYWORTH

Clogs Scholl HAYWORTH Black / Brown avalaible in size women. 4, 5, 6, 6.5. 0. Women > Shoes > Clogs.


Postage & Packaging£0.00
Availability72h
spartoo.co.uk
Scholl Toenail

Scholl Toenail

softening solution, Softens hard or sharp toenails, Quickly reduces discomfort.


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
Availabilityrefer to website
multipharmacy.com
Scholl Freshstep

Scholl Freshstep

Antiperspirant foot spray, effective protection from foot odour. Keeps feet fresh & dry, quick drying powder spray.


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
Availabilityrefer to website
multipharmacy.com
Scholl party feet

Scholl party feet

Gel Cushions help prevent the burning pain in the balls of your feet, Party all night, & shop all day, One pair of 'invisible' gel cushions, Ideal for high...


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
Availabilityrefer to website
multipharmacy.com
Scholl toe protector

Scholl toe protector

Large.


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
Availabilityrefer to website
multipharmacy.com
Scholl toe protector

Scholl toe protector

Small.


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
Availabilityrefer to website
multipharmacy.com
Scholl Toe separators

Scholl Toe separators

2 Large 1 Small.


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
Availabilityrefer to website
multipharmacy.com
Scholl Garni, Schwäbisch Hall

Scholl Garni, Schwäbisch Hall

incl. Breakfast - HRS Rating: 7,41/10 -


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
AvailabilityPrice is per double room per night and may vary depending on date booked...
hrs.com
Sophie Scholl

Sophie Scholl

Sophie Scholl


Postage & Packaging£0.00
Availability3-5 working days
play.com (books)
Scholl Party Feet - Heel Shields

Scholl Party Feet - Heel Shields

Cushion your heels against blisters, and make sure those shoes stay in place with Scholl Heel Shields.


Postage & Packaging1.95 GBP
AvailabilityIn Stock
mytights.com
Schöll Hotel-Gasthof, Parsberg

Schöll Hotel-Gasthof, Parsberg

incl. Breakfast - HRS Rating: 7,03/10 -


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
AvailabilityPrice is per double room per night and may vary depending on date booked...
hrs.com
Scholl Party Feet - Sore Spots

Scholl Party Feet - Sore Spots

Scholl Gel Sore Spots provide invisible gel cushioning for immediate relief of sore spots caused by shoes rubbing.


Postage & Packaging1.95 GBP
AvailabilityIn Stock
mytights.com
Scholl Verruca Removal System

Scholl Verruca Removal System

Scholl Verruca Removal System, Targeted medicated action for effective removal, immediate pain and pressure relief.


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
Availabilityrefer to website
multipharmacy.com
Scholl Party Feet - Blister Plasters

Scholl Party Feet - Blister Plasters

Blister Plasters from Scholl to cushion existing blisters, or to prevent new ones. Each pack contains 3 large and 2 small plasters.


Postage & Packaging1.95 GBP
AvailabilityIn Stock
mytights.com
Sophie Scholl

Sophie Scholl

Echoing Downfall's contemplation of the darkest period in Germany's history, Sophie Scholl is a heartbreaking drama based on real life events and the...


Postage & Packaging£0.00
AvailabilityIn Stock
LOVEFiLM.com
Scholl corn felt cushions

Scholl corn felt cushions

Immediately relief from painful corns, High performance adhesive, Prevents pressure and friction.


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
Availabilityrefer to website
multipharmacy.com
Scholl Corn cushions

Scholl Corn cushions

New High Performance Adhesive Ultra Soft Cushions foam.


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
Availabilityrefer to website
multipharmacy.com
Scholl Sore Spot moleskin

Scholl Sore Spot moleskin

Immediately relief from painful rubbing, High performance adhesive, Ultra slim protection.


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
Availabilityrefer to website
multipharmacy.com
Scholl Pressure Point Foam Padding

Scholl Pressure Point Foam Padding

Immediately relief from painful rubbing, High performance adhesive, Ultra slim protection.


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
Availabilityrefer to website
multipharmacy.com
Scholl Corn removal pads

Scholl Corn removal pads

Targated medicated action for free effective removal, Immediate pain and pressure relief, Clear and discreet gel, Soft cushioning protection.


Postage & Packagingrefer to website
Availabilityrefer to website
multipharmacy.com

(*) Reviews by Ciao members

Show all results

Reviews »

Scholl Silly Slippy Party Feet

Advantages: no pain after lots of dancing or moving about
Disadvantages: Slips out or around the shoe or sandals

...Scholl Party Feet I bought these under recommendation of my cousin. She told me they were great to put in shoes and sandals and when I saw then at Bodycare I thought why not, I'll give these a try. The price They cost me £4 at Bodycare but I have seen them priced up to £7. Considering its only two bits of rubber to stick in your shoes they could be a bit cheaper but all footwear insoles are expensive so it's not too bad if they actually worked. There's only one pair per packet. The Packaging. It comes in a plastic package that you can do up again so you can store them in there when you're not using them. On the front It's got a picture of a high-heeled sandal on it with Party Feet in purple fancy lettering next to it. Under that, it says Invisible gel cushions. Help prevent the burning pain in the balls of your...

galaxynicole 09.06.2005 · Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Scholl Party Feet

Socks That Could Save Your Life. (Scholl Flight Sock)

Advantages: Help prevent DVT
Disadvantages: Cost £12

...Scholl flight socks are a good purchase if you are flying, or indeed if you are going to be travelling in a car for any length of time. It's strange really because they are marketed as flight socks, but the condition of "Deep Vein Thrombosis" is also more common when any person remains inactive for long periods of time. Flying is a major risk factor, but there are many. So just for a moment I'll pop my nurse's hat and explain what "Deep Vein Thrombosis" or DVT is all about. If you are a driver and have ever been on the M6 north of Lancaster, at quiet times, you will appreciate the wide open 3 lane motorway and the ease of driving. It is pure pleasure and difficult to adhere to the speed limits, because the bottle necks of the Midlands and The North around Manchester are far behind you. This is what you want your blood system to be...

Violet1278 25.08.2009 · Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Scholl Flight Socks

Scholl Crackiling Ice Foot Spray - a treat for your feet !!

Advantages: Cooling and Refreshing, nice fragance
Disadvantages: Price

...vitamin B5 which is a moisturiser like you get in shampoos. For more information on all Scholl products go to www.scholl-footcare.com I would definately reccommend giving this a try....

dottyuk 17.07.2009 · Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Scholl Crackling Ice Foot Spray

Scholl Party Feet

Advantages: reusble, reduces pain
Disadvantages: feels wobbily at first

......

gemmam1985 06.12.2009 · Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Scholl Party Feet

Scholl Rolling Shiatsu Massager

Advantages: Portable, Ergonomic, Deep Massage
Disadvantages: Mains operated, Not good for small areas

......

sadie555 07.04.2007 (08.04.2007) · Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Scholl DR1109UK

** I Always Put My Foot In It **

Advantages: Good to wear before any pain starts.
Disadvantages: Expensive, not effective after pain has already started. Unattractive.

...and picked up Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions. ** Scholl ** I have always seen the Scholl brand around and it?s not surprising since they have been on the market since 1904. One look at their product range and you can see their innovation designs and ideas. Originally inspired by Dr William Mathias Scholl, I bet he had no idea that his ideas would eventually be the secret behind the now famous London Fashion Week! (All the models use Scholl foot products so they can wear the 100inch heels!) ** Scholl Ball of Foot Cushions ** I bought this as an emergency. I knew the name and to be honest at around £4.00 they were far from cheap for one pair! I read the packaging and they claim to give immediate relief from burning pain on the ball of the foot. The dual layer foam should provide cushioning and protection, helping to prevent build...

izzoh 25.09.2009 · Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average very helpful
Review of Scholl Ball of foot cushions

Scholl Cracked Heal Repair

Advantages: Does as said
Disadvantages: could become expensive if after longterm use

......

galetew 29.07.2008 · Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Scholl Cracked Heel Repair Cream

soothing tired trotters

Advantages: is a nice way to soak your feet. rollers give feet a good pummeling
Disadvantages: vibration isn't brilliant

...Those of you who read my review of Flexitol heel balm will be aware of my constant combat against rough feet. I?m on them a lot at work, walking the dog etc and they respond by trying to grow me a pair of hooves. The SCHOLL REVITALISE FOOT SPA DR6653 is part of this never ending battle. The SCHOLL REVITALISE FOOT SPA DR6653 ≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈?≈ This is a very soothing way to relax and is a pleasant foot pampering treat that is simple enough to do often. The foot spar itself consists of a good quality, shaped plastic bowl on 4 sturdy rubber non-slip feet. The base of the bowl is divided into 2 vaguely foot shaped wells divided partly by...

Miskah 02.07.2007 · Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Scholl DR6653

Foot-tastic

Advantages: Do what they say (prevent burning on balls of feet); re-usable; value for money; washable
Disadvantages: Can make your feet feel tight in your shoes which results in hot feet

...Last weekend I went to a wedding reception, and knowing I'd be on my feet quite a bit and with being in new shoe's, I thought I would go prepared. So, as well as breaking in my shoes by wearing a thick pair of socks (how unattractive) I also picked up a pair of Scholl Party Feet Gel Cushions. They had been recommended to me in the past by friends of mine, so they were something I had in mind to buy. **** Where do I buy them, how much do they cost? **** Purchased from my local Superdrug store, for one pair of gel cushions, I paid £4.99 which I thought was quite reasonable. I was expecting them to cost slightly more. They were easy to find, located in the foot care section. *** What are they supposed to do? *** Placed inside of your shoe, they claim to prevent the burning pain which you get on the balls of your feet which you...

miss_motivator 03.08.2004 · Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average very helpful
Review of Scholl Party Feet

Fabulous, Fantastic, Feet!

Advantages: Helps relieve sore feet, Worth the cost.
Disadvantages: None to be noted.

...Scholl Party Feet ************** A little packet of scholl?s party feet was slipped in as a stocking filler for me at Christmas last year. My mum seems to have a knack at finding these little gadgets and gizmos that I never knew existed, but i?m certainly not going to complain? she usually gets things spot on! I?m just going to let everyone know about this little product and what a great little invention it is! What are they then? **************** A pretty understated little plastic packet, with purple squiggles and the words ?Party Feet? with an illustration of a shoe. Inside you find a silicon-like chicken fillet thing, which is actually two little gel pads to stick inside your shoe. The idea is that when you?ve been out partying, in high heels, you can slip these inside for instant relief for aching feet. Isn?t that...

lulu2004 11.07.2004 · Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Scholl Party Feet

Haven´t found the product you´re looking for? Please look for it in Advanced Search