ALL RESULTS
|
Grub, Water and Relief: Tales of the Great Western, 1835-92 - Adrian Vaughan
Pages: 192, Hardcover, John Murray Publishers Ltd
|

|
Postage & Packaging: refer to website
Availability: Check Site. |
amazon books
|
|
101 Cups of Water: Relief and Refreshment for the Tired, Thirsty Soul - 1400073995
Pages: 224, Hardcover, Three Rivers Press
|

|
Postage & Packaging: £2.75
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days... |
amazon marketplace books
|
|
Dermalogica Toxin Relief Treatment Oil
Invigorate the mind and detoxify the body with Rosemary, Sage, Pine, Juniper and Lemongrass. This moisturizing, water-soluble oil rinses easily, making...
|

|
Postage & Packaging: £2.50
Availability: 0 days |
hqhair
|
|
Dermalogica Stress Relief Treatment Oil
An aromatic body treatment oil ideal for massage, bath therapy and deluxe skin conditioning. Completely water-soluble, this soothing blend combines...
|

|
Postage & Packaging: £2.50
Availability: 0 days |
hqhair
|
|
DERMALOGICA STRESS RELIEF TREATMENT OIL 100ml
DERMALOGICA STRESS RELIEF TREATMENT OIL Special Dermalogica blend of mind soothing and mucle-relaxing lavender, sandlewood and orange. This Stress...
|

|
Postage & Packaging: £1.50
Availability: In Stock |
john and ginger
|
|
Punch Bag - Boyfriend - Exercise and Stress Relief
Take your agression out in a controlled manner and keep fit at the same time. Everyone knows that repressing anger is bad and exercise is good. This combines...
|

|
Postage & Packaging: free Super Saver Delivery
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days... |
amazon sports
|
|
Joint Relief Tincture (Organic) - 100ml
Joint relief has been formulated to ease pain and inflammation associated with arthritic symptoms, it will assist in the elimination of waste from the...
|

|
Postage & Packaging: free Super Saver Delivery
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days... |
amazon kitchen
|
|
Buscopan IBS relief 20's
PRODUCT INFO: Buscopan lBS Relief is a tablet containing hyoscine butylbromide. This medicine is to relieve the abdominal cramps which cause pain and...
|

|
Postage & Packaging: refer to website
Availability: refer to website |
Hyperdrug.co.uk
|
|
Hyco Hyco Instantaneous Inline Water Heater (INA)
Compact multipoint instant water heater Inbuilt pressure relief valve and thermal cut-out Can be connected to one or more outlets Require just... Water Heaters > Over Sink Water Heaters
|

|
Postage & Packaging: refer to website
Availability: In Stock |
cnmonline.co.uk
|
|
Philip B Anti-Flake Relief Shampoo (350ml)
Medicate, moisturize and cleanseHow it works:PHILIP B® Anti-Flake Relief Shampoo gives you the synergy of healing ingredients that provide long lasting...
|

|
Postage & Packaging: FREE
Availability: See site |
salonskincare
|
|
Philip B Anti-Flake Relief Shampoo (220ml)
Medicate, moisturize and cleanseHow it works:PHILIP B® Anti-Flake Relief Shampoo gives you the synergy of healing ingredients that provide long lasting...
|

|
Postage & Packaging: £2.50
Availability: See site |
salonskincare
|
|
Woodward's Gripe Water 150ml
Woodwards Gripe Water provides rapid relief of wind&gripe in infants up to 1 year old. Alcohol&sugar free.
|

|
Postage & Packaging: £2.50
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days... |
amazon marketplace health and beauty
|
|
Cerne Relief Silver
Water based outliner for glass paints, 20ml tube with nozzle.
|

|
Postage & Packaging: £2.80
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days... |
amazon marketplace toys
|
|
Cerne Relief Gold
Water based outliner for glass paints, 20ml tube with nozzle.
|

|
Postage & Packaging: £2.80
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days... |
amazon marketplace toys
|
|
Magnetic GEL INSOLES (Ladies) Foot Heel PAIN Relief. Save over £4!
Magnetic Gel Insoles These gel insoles can make walking so much more comfortable. They mould to the shape of your foot and absorb pressure with every step you...
|

|
Postage & Packaging: free Super Saver Delivery
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days... |
amazon kitchen
|
|
GEL INSOLES Magnetic - GENTS Pair - Relief from Blisters Foot Feet Leg PAIN
Magnetic Gel Insoles These gel insoles can make walking so much more comfortable. They mould to the shape of your foot and absorb pressure with every step you...
|

|
Postage & Packaging: free Super Saver Delivery
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days... |
amazon kitchen
|
|
Punch Bag - Boyfriend - Exercise and Stress Relief
Take your agression out in a controlled manner and keep fit at the same time. Everyone knows that repressing anger is bad and exercise is good. This combines...
|

|
Postage & Packaging: £4.87
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days... |
amazon marketplace sports
|
|
Korres Arnica & Ginger Cream Leg Relief Cream for Tired, Aching Legs - 100ml
Refreshing leg and foot cream with essential oils and tinctures that promotes microcirculation and provides relief to tired, aching legs. Ginger...
|

|
Postage & Packaging: £3.50
Availability: See site |
salonskincare
|
|
taj-2-water-tank
The delicate relief carvings that appear on the Taj range were inspired by the decoration within the Taj Mahal.This water tank looks like a...
|

|
Postage & Packaging: refer to website
Availability: refer to website |
crocus.co.uk
|
|
Vaillant Pressure Relief Valve (prv) 190732 ,brand
eBay offers you smart deals and the widest selection, ranging from the everyday basics to things that are as unique as yourself. With millions of items to... Home & Garden:Heating/ Cooling/ Air:Water Heaters/ Boilers
|

|
Postage & Packaging: £3.00
Availability: available |
ebay
|
Relief from watering eyes
Advantages: relieve symptoms of hayfever
Disadvantages: If you miss one, symptoms return fast
...relief tablets are just 98p - and guess what? They contain 10mg Loratadine, just like these ones, so I will definitely try the cheaper option in the future.
~Conclusion~
These really did help my hayfever, and it's good that you only need to take one a day, as it's easy to remember to take them. If you suffer from hayfever, I would definitely suggest giving these a try as I found they provided relief from a runny nose and streaming eyes, providing they were taken continually on a daily basis.
*Also posted elsewhere by me...
pink_champagne
07.07.2008 ·
Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Boots Hayfever Relief
|
Bruise relief
Advantages: Seems to clear up bruises
Disadvantages: Careful how you use it
...Arnica bruise relief
On a recent quad biking experience, Little Miss managed to crash into a tree and fall down a ditch. Thankfully, apart from a small cut and some HUGE bruises, she was fine, and even went quad biking again.
The bruises were of some concern to me because not only was the big one on her leg causing her some discomfort, but they looked awful. I had heard about arnica being good for bruises, but never having used it before, I did a little bit of a finding out exercise before rushing out to buy it.
WHAT IS IT?
Arnica (Arnica montana) has been used for medicinal purposes since the 1500s and remains popular today to soothe muscle aches, reduce inflammation, and heal wounds and it is often the first remedy used for injuries such as sprains and bruises. Arnica in herbal form is primarily restricted to external use...
danielalong
21.09.2009 ·
Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Boots Alternatives Arnica Bruise Relief
|
Pro relief? No relief
Advantages: None
Disadvantages: Stabbing pains in teeth, worsening sensitivity
...I am a Bzzagent and I'm reviewing the toothpaste distributed in their latest campaign. I was sent a full sized sample of Colgate Sensitive Pro Relief, and some small samples to give out to friends and family.
What does this toothpaste do?
In a nutshell it's supposed to help against sensitivity by blocking tubules which, when you see the microscopic drawing, look like little holes in the tooth along the gum line. 'The open tubules are a pathway to sensitive pain' according to Colgate, and the toothpaste provides occlusion of dentine tubules.
Using the Toothpaste
You use the toothpaste as you would any other, brushing twice a day, paying particular attention to the gum line. You can also dab a small amount on any particularly sensitive areas close to the gum, using a small amount place on the finger tip and massaging...
Fiver29
20.11.2009 ·
Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average very helpful
Review of Colgate Sensitive Pro-Relief
|
Anyone for Hand Relief?
Advantages: Really improves and moisturises the skin
Disadvantages: A bit expensive
...OK I shall get the obvious double entrendre out of the way first. It always makes me giggle when my husband has been working in the garden all day and comes in and moans about how dry his hands are and I as the dutiful wife ask him if he would like some Hand Relief. This used to bring a broad smile to his face until he realised I was offering him Aveda's Hand Relief - an intensively moisturising hand cream and not something else.
I first came across this product as a samples which were put into my bag after I had purchased other Aveda products (anyone who has read any of my reviews knows I am quite an Aveda afficionado) and to be honest for years I just used to bin said samples because I used another handcream. Suffering from eczema makes choosing a handcream difficult and having found one that I liked and got on with I wasn't about...
Suzela
22.10.2008 ·
Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average very helpful
Review of Aveda Hand Relief
|
Better Than Water
Advantages: Two worlds melded together very nicely
Disadvantages: Not terribly well drawn characters
...Mike Carey is not a name I'd come across before, but on hearing he'd written the book that the film ''Constantine'' was based on, I was certainly interested in his work. ''Thicker Than Water'' is the fourth in his series involving Felix Castor and whilst that gave me slight pause about coming in to an already well established series, my desire to check out Carey's work outweighed any concerns I had.
Felix Castor is an exorcist, attempting to fight the demons, werewolves and zombies that inhabit our world. Not all of them, as his closest friend has a demon living inside him whilst his friends Nicky and Juliet are a zombie and succubus. Mostly, he lets such things be, but if they cause trouble he takes it upon himself to remove them from the world and let us mere humans live in peace.
This time around, Castor is implicated in a murder...
Soho_Black
12.11.2009 ·
Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Thicker Than Water - Mike Carey
|
Water
Advantages: Story, performances etc
Disadvantages: None
...Water directed by Deepa mehta is one of the controversial movies in Indian Cinema, Shabana Azmi & Akshay Kumar were suppose to do this movie orginally & Shabana did shaved her head for this movie but the movie didnt took off due to political reasons, and later it was made by casting John Abraham & Seema Biswas.
Cast :
John Abraham(Narayan)
Lisa Ray(Kalyani)
Seema Biswas(Shakuntala)
Manorama(Madhumati)
Sarala(Chuyia) Child Artist
Waheeda Rahman(Johns Mother in Movie)
Directed by Deepa Mehta
Story Plot :
This movie is about the Post Independence Era of India during the British Rule, it revolves around social Issues like child Marriage, Widow Re-marriage, etc. Well In those time there was a law that if your husband dies then the widow either gets burn alive with in the pyre of her husband, marry the younger brother...
majeedkazi
16.04.2008 ·
Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Water (DVD)
|
Thirsty skin relief
Advantages: Refreshing, hydrating, lasts ages, not heavy on skin
Disadvantages: Expensive
...through. There is silver writing on the front of the pot reading: ?CLINIQUE moisture surge extended thirst relief.?
Overall the pot looks cute, typically Clinique and good quality.
The Moisturiser?
The first thing I noticed about this is the lovely colour! It is a lovely pale pink colour which looks lovely! The texture of the moisturiser isn?t quite what I expected, as it is more like a gel or serum that a moisturiser. Rather than being white it is clear and feels cool to touch. It barely has a smell which goes along with most Clinique products which are fragrance free and therefore very delicate on the skin.
The moisturiser is really smooth and feels like silk when you apply it to the skin. It spreads really well and I?ve found that you barely need to use any. I?ve also found it hardly needs any rubbing in as it seems to...
yazoo88
11.03.2009 (12.03.2009) ·
Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Clinique Moisture Surge Extra Thirsty Skin Relief
|
Comic Relief 2005
Advantages: Helps loads of people, Lots of fun
Disadvantages: None.
...Every year Comic Relief holds a show on BBC1 to raise money for elderly and homeless people which will all be explained in this review.
~~How Comic Relief Raises Money~~
Comic Relief creates a ''red nose'' every year which costs £1 to buy from Sainsburys and Oxfam. Every Pound spent a red nose goes to Comic Relief. They also create TV Programmes to raise money as well. This year they created Comic Relief Does Fame Academy. You phone up to vote for the winner and 15p from the call goes to Comic Relief. Also the MAKEpovertyHISTORY wristbands donate to the earnings.
~~Who Comic Relief Helps~~
All the money goes to help elderly people who are victims of abuse and homeless people out in Africa. The money goes to help get those people of the streets and to find them a family and a home. The money for ederly people helps them get...
james564
11.03.2005 ·
Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Comic Relief
|
Aveda hand relief - my hands smell like cakes!!
Advantages: It does a great job of moisturising your hands, a little goes a long way
Disadvantages: Bit pricey!!
...Advantages: It does a great job of moisturising your hands, a little goes a long way
A bit about me:
Generally I am not really one for spending a lot of money on cosmetics or creams. Apart from the odd treat at Christmas or birthdays, I will do a lot of research and pick the product that does the best job for as little cash as possible. Pretty much the area of my beauty regime that I will spend the least on, is my hands which is daft because due to years of eczema, my hands look far far older than I am. I am 35, my hands, bless em, are 60!
Eczema has left them dry and extremely sensitive so I need to take care with the products I use. My mum gave me one of her half full tubes of Aveda Hand relief cream insisting that it was fantastic and I should try it.
The product:
It promise to soothe dry, chapped hands leaving them...
ciaomiaow
11.09.2009 ·
Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average helpful
Review of Aveda Hand Relief
|
Water, Water, Everywhere
Advantages: Psychologically scary, strong performances from key cast members.
Disadvantages: Too many characters are introduced, the ending is a little silly.
...Walter Salles 2005 film 'Dark Water' is dark and mysterious, a truly chilling remake of Hideo Nakata's Japanese horror film which was originally released in 2002. It's an interesting concept that Walter Salles should take on a film of this sort, he'd previously had success with the film 'The Motorcycle Diaries' but 'Dark Water' is really something far different than this. What's more is that this is a major American remake and yet Walter Salles himself is Brazilian. Although this was not a predictable film for Walter Salles to have taken on, what I will say is that he has done an excellent job here and successfully directed a brilliant horror film.
In the 2000s there has been quite a trend for remaking popular Japanese horror films. 'The Ring' films were remade, as too was the 'Ju-on' series, it's only right then that 'Dark Water...
RazzaLazza
30.03.2008 ·
Read review
Ciao members have rated this review on average very helpful
Review of Dark Water (DVD)
|
Haven´t found the product you´re looking for? Please look for it in Advanced Search
|
|